This page describes how we manage the website regarding the processing of personal data of the users. The information is provided according to art. 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree n° 169/2003 (Code for the Protection of Personal Data) to anyone who interacts with the online services of The information concerns only the website and no other sites which the user may visit through links.

Melius Solutions is solely responsible for the treatment of personal data.

The treatment of data related to the online services of this website occurs in the aforementioned headquarters of the company. No data deriving from the online service is communicated or disseminated.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 675/96 and subsequent affiliates, we inform you that your data will be processed according to current regulations. The treatment for which we request authorization is:

• Storage of data in our database.
• Periodic sending of informative e-mails (Newsletter).
• Personal data provided by you or acquired through our activity can be treated with or without electronic tools, according to the aforementioned regulation, with the aim of achieving the institutional objectives of our company.
• Your data is strictly necessary to fulfil our contractual obligations, or when specified, for the activities accepted by the user.

The treatment of the data provided or acquired within the scope of our activity can also be carried out by parties authorised by laws and secondary and/or community regulations to access your personal data.

At any time, you can ask to modify or delete the aforementioned data. Moreover, we kindly inform you that you can consult, modify, oppose or cancel your data or in any case exercise all the rights of the Code, by sending an e-mail to the following e-mail address:

Please note that the full text of the Code concerning the protection of personal data is available on the official website of the Authority

Navigation data
This website is operated through informatics systems and software procedures which collect, during its normal operation, some personal data of which the transmission is standard and implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. Such data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (e.g. success, error) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment of the user. Such data may be used to detect responsibilities connected to possible informatics crimes against the website. The website is also monitored through software that allows the performance of statistics on the frequency of access to the site itself, although anonymously, without any possibility of the tracing of identifiable elements.

Voluntarily provided data
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses listed on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address to respond to requests, as well as any other data included in the message. This information is classified and treated as personal according to art. 4 of the Italian Legislative Decree n° 196/2003 and therefore is only treated by specifically appointed personnel. This data is treated exclusively to respond to user’s enquiries with no possibility of communication or disclosed to third parties. Such data is kept only as long as they are needed for the aforementioned purpose, then deleted.


We kindly advise you to visit the page concerning the Cookie Policy.

Apart from what was already mentioned regarding navigational data, the user is free to provide personal data by sending an email to the address specified in the website for inquiries, information or other communications. It should be noted that in some cases, apart from the ordinary management of this site, the Authority can request information under art. 156 of the Italian Legislative Decree n° 196/2003, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data; in such cases it is mandatory to respond, upon penalty of a fine.

Every user has the right to ascertain the existence of personal data stored on the site, to know the related content and origin, and to verify if it is accurate, complete, and up to date, and possibly ask for its integration, update, or correction under art. 7 of the Italian Legislative Decree n° 196/2003. Under the said Law, users also have the right to ask the website owner to delete the data, make it anonymous, block it whenever it is treated in violation of the Law and, as well as oppose to their treatment for legitimate reasons. Please note that information of a more personal nature, such as private email addresses or phone numbers, are collected, stored, and treated only by the holder of the treatment and is never disclosed to third parties. The requests connected to the exercise of the aforementioned rights shall be addressed to the holder of the treatment.

At any time, you can exercise your rights towards the Holder of the Treatment of Data, according to the article 7 of the Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, that you can find here below:

Legislative Decree 196/2003, Article 7 – Right to access your personal data and other rights

1. The party interested has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of their own personal data (even if not yet registered) and their communication in any intelligible form.

2. The party interested has the right to obtain explanations concerning:
a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the objective and the method of processing data;
c) the purpose of use of auxiliary electronic support;
d) all information regarding identification of the owner, managers and representatives of the company, according to the article 5, provision 2;
e) subjects and groups of subjects to which this data could be communicated to, as designated representatives on the national territory, managers or subjects in charge of the company.

3. The party interested has the right to obtain:
a) updating, corrections, integrations of all data, when of interest;
b) the cancellation and the transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data in violation of the law, including that which does not need to be stored, according to the reason why this data was collected and treated;
c) to attest that points a) and b) have been communicated also in regards to its content to those who have received the data except in the case where the observance of the above stated decree is impossible.

4. The party interested has the right to object to any use of data, in part or whole:
a) for legitimate reasons regarding the processing of personal data concerning them, being pertinent to the purpose for the collection of this data;
b) to the processing of personal data regarding them with the objective of sending advertising material, for direct sales or for market research or commercial communications.